• Upcoming Events

  • Recent Posts

  • Zone Sports


    SPORTS TOURNAMENT’S  SCHEDULES

    ELIGIBILITY 

    All Members with paid up dues for the year in which the tournament is being held.
    Membership cards or receipt must be produced for ALL events

    NOTE!     

    Late entries will result in disqualification
    There will be NO extension to the date
    All entries must go through your Zone Sports Officers.

    DRESS  CODE!                     

    Ladies

    No tank tops, no tube tops, no crop tops, no t-shirts with offensive pictures or wording.

    Only knee length shorts, capri pants, casual pants, dress pants or jeans that are not torn or dirty are permissible.

    No open toe shoes

    Men

    No muscle shirts, no tank tops, no t-shirts with offensive pictures or wording. 
    Only knee length shorts, casual pants, dress pants or jeans that are not torn or dirty are permissible.
     
    No open toe shoes.

     

    Sports Calendar 2017-18

    Zone Event Entry Form Deadline

    Zone Play

    Host Branch

    Winners

    8 Ball November 18th, 2017

    101

    Winners Listed Below
    Snooker November 19th, 2017 NO Tournament at Zone Level
    Shuffleboard November 25th, 2017 NO Tournament at Zone Level
    Cribbage December 3rd, 2017

    643

    Winners Listed Below
    Regular Darts December 9th, 2017

    101

    10:00 a.m.
    Mixed Darts December 10th, 2017

    31

    10:00 a.m.
    Senior Darts December 17th, 2017

    31

    10:00 a.m.
    Euchre January 14th, 2018

    2656-46

    10:00 a.m.

     

    8 BALL

    Position Branch

    Winners

    8-ball 1st  Dallas Dyer and Jim Picket
    2nd  Joe Laforet and Stan Miniota 
    3rd  Jack Bowler and Dave Lattimore

     Left to right. Dallas Dyer and Jim Picket. 

    CRIBBAGE

    Position Branch

    Winners

    1st  31 Bowler/Saari,Pavia/Finnie
    2nd  643 Kenneth/Simpson Spurvey/Chin
    3rd  31 Dean/Mura Palazzo/Rees
    4th  101 Crookston/Longlade Hobbs/Inglis
    5th 266-46 Jackson/Pepper Burling/Young
    6th 266-46 Johns/Miller Docet/Clark
    7th 101 Adams/Scott Younger/Chisholm
    8th 266-46 Laforet/Tarniowy Merceica/Gilbert
    9th 643 Mueller/Jackson Todd/Bradford
    10th 643 Jordan/Milne Hartigan/Irvine

     (left to right J Bowler, L Saari, Will Smith (Zone D1 Sports) L Finnie and S Pavia from Branch 31

     

    SNOOKER

    Winners

    snooker table

    NO Tournament at Zone Level

    SHUFFLEBOARD

    Winners 

    shuffleboard-table

    NO Tournament at Zone Level

     

    Senior Darts – SINGLES 

    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
    6th
    7th
    8th
    9th
    10th

    Senior Darts – DOUBLES 

    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
    6th
    7th
    8th
    9th
    10th

    Senior Darts – TEAMS 

    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th

     

    Mixed Darts 

    DOUBLES Position Branch Winners

    darts-spinning

    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
    6th
    7th
    8th
    9th
    10th

    Mixed Darts

    TEAMS

    Position Branch Winners

    darts-spinning

    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
    6th
    7th
    8th

    Regular Darts

    SINGLES

    Position Branch Winners

    darts-spinning

    1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
    6th
    7th
    8th
    9th
    10th

    Regular Darts

    DOUBLES

    Position Branch Winners
    darts-spinning 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
    6th
    7th
    8th
    9th
    10th

    Regular Darts

    TEAMS

    Position Branch Winners
    darts-spinning 1st
    2nd
    3rd
    4th
    5th
    6th

     

     

    Serving Zone D1 Toronto